HDG Bavaria GmbH Logo Logo

Data protection

Data protection

We would like to thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your personal data is, of course, important to us. We would like to set out how we implement that commitment with regard to your personal data on this website. Mr Alexander Bugl ab(at)buglkollegen.de has been designated as the company's data protection officer in accordance with Section 4f of the German Federal Data Protection Act.

Use of this website

This website can be used without the disclosure of personal data. We do not collect any personal data (e.g. names, addresses, telephone numbers or e-mail addresses). Personal data is only collected if you provide it voluntarily, e.g. for personal queries, when entered in the contact form.

Collection and storage of usage data

We store data in order to optimise the website, e.g. the date and time that the website was visited and the site from our site was accessed etc. This is performed in an anonymised manner, without identifying the user of the website. User profiles may be created using a pseudonym, if necessary. In this regard, no connection is made between the pseudonym and the person whose user data has been collected. We use cookies in order to collect and store user data. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and are used to store statistical information, such as the operating system, browser type, the IP address of the previously visited website and the time. This data is collected exclusively for statistical purposes, in order to optimise our Internet presence and improve the attractiveness of our offers in the Internet. Data collection and storage is performed exclusively in an anonymised manner/using pseudonyms, and does not allow identification of the person.

Purpose specific data use

We adhere to the principle of specific data use, and collect, process and store your personal data only for the purposes for which you have provided it to us. Your personal data is not passed on to third parties without your express consent, insofar as this is not required for us to provide the service. Data is only sent to state departments and public authorities that are entitled to request such information within the framework of the statutory duty of disclosure or if compelled to make disclosure by the decision of a court. We also take internal company data protection very seriously. Our staff and any service providers commissioned by us are obliged to comply with strict secrecy rules and requirements for data protection.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” which are text files stored on your computer to help the website analyse how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated by Google beforehand, but it will be identifiable as being located within a Member State of the European Union or another party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. IP anonymisation is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage for website operators. Google will not associate the IP address obtained from your browser within the scope of Google Analytics with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the corresponding settings on your browser; however, please note that if you do so, you may not be able to use the all the features of this website. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in from the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent Google Analytics collecting the data on this website in the future (the opt-out only works in the browser and only for this domain). If you do so, an opt-out cookie will be stored on your device. If you delete your cookies in this browser, you need to click this link again to reactivate the function.

Piwik

Our website uses Piwik, a web analytics service. Piwik uses “cookies” which are text files stored on your computer to help us analyse how the website is used. In this regard, usage information generated by the cookie (including your truncated IP address) is transferred to our server and saved to analyse usage. We then use this information to optimise the website. Your IP address is immediately anonymised in this process, so that you remain anonymous to us as a user. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is not disclosed to third parties. You can prevent the use of cookies by selecting the corresponding settings on your browser; however, please note that if you do so, you may not be able to use the all the features of this website. If you do not agree with the storage and analysis of this data from your visit, you can object to the storage and use with the click of a mouse at any time. In this event, an opt-out cookie will be stored in your browser, resulting in Piwik not collecting any session data. Note: If you delete your cookies, the opt-out cookie will be deleted as well and it will be necessary to generate it again to reactive this feature.

Lead Inspector

For the statistical analysis of visitor access, data is collected, processed and stored using the technology of Lead Inspector GmbH for marketing purposes and detecting web visitors. Lead Inspector GmbH uses this data to identify an address, but only when it can ensure that the visitor in question is a company and not an individual. Cookies can be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer to help the website analyse how you use the site. The corporate information collected by Lead Inspector GmbH may also include personal data. Lead Inspector GmbH may use information left behind by visits to the website to create anonymised usage profiles. If IP addresses are collected, they are immediately anonymised thereafter by deleting the last number block. The collection and storage of data by Lead Inspector GmbH for this website can be objected to for the future at any time by visiting www.leadinspector.de/widerspruch.

Right to information and right of withdrawal

You have the right to request information on all the data that we have stored about you at any time, free of charge, without having to give reasons for the request. You can request us to block, correct or delete the collected data at any time. You can withdraw your consent in respect of the data collection and data usage at any time, without giving reasons. Please use the contact address in the imprint for this purpose. Please feel free to contact us at any time if you have further questions about our data protection policy.

Links to other websites

Insofar as our website contains links to other websites, we are not responsible for the content or data protection policies of external websites. Use of our contact data The contact data published in the imprint may not be used by third parties to send us advertising material/information material that we have not explicitly requested. The operator reserves the right to take legal action if unsolicited advertising information is received, e.g. in the form of spam e-mails.

Wir helfen Ihnen gerne, den richtigen Scheitholzkessel zu finden.